Pozsonyi Home By Stn

  • 84 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious 84 m^2 Pozsonyi Home By Stn Budapest apartment lies only 1.2 km from the Scenic Margaret Arch Bridge and nearly a 10-minute stroll from Lehel Place tube station.

Pozsonyi Home By Stn apartment offers a balcony and a sitting area, as well as comforts like climate control. At the accommodation, guests will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower is available.

This apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with a microwave oven, an electric kettle, and kitchenware. Vogue Restaurant serves Hungarian cuisine and is located just moments from the property.

Budapest Zoo & Botanical Garden is about a 5-minute drive away, while Szent Istvan Park is steps away from the 1-bedroom apartment. Guests can pay a visit to Hold Street Market and Downtown Market, which is 2.1 km away. The nearest bus stop Szent Istvan park is a mere 5 minutes on foot from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Pozsonyi Home By Stn Budapest
Birdnest Apartment
Mobile-only price

Birdnest Apartment

184 m from property
USD 57 USD 51
per night
Pannonia Vintage Apartment
Mobile-only price

Pannonia Vintage Apartment

8.5
Fabulous 4 reviews
257 m from property
USD 171 USD 154
per night
Rose Bed
Mobile-only price

Rose Bed

306 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberMA24102412
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Pozsonyi Home By Stn apartment?
      Popular attractions near Pozsonyi Home By Stn apartment include Budapest Zoo & Botanical Garden, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Pozsonyi Home By Stn apartment?
      Guests of Pozsonyi Home By Stn apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      For those staying at the accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is pizzeria Vogue Restaurant, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, café Sarki Fuszeres is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Pozsonyi Home By Stn Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close